Waitlist / Pre-registration

Get notified when GoA comes to your school or city

We are in discussions with a growing number of schools and school districts to implement the Game of Apps program at their schools. If you are interested in representing your school in the GoA competition, please add your name to the waitlist using the button below. The more interested students there are at a school, the more likely we are to implement GoA there. If you have friends or classmates who are interested, please also ask them to add their names to the waitlist.


Add My Name To The Waitlist

Info Sessions

Attend one of our Info Sessions to learn more about GoA

New Westminster North Vancouver Richmond West Vancouver

 

New Westminster

School District #40

Fraser River Middle School

Monday May 7  |  12:50 PM @ Gym
Contact: Jennifer Weisner, Sabine Décamp


École Glenbrook Middle School

Tuesday May 8  |  12:10 PM @ Library
Contact: Carmen Woo, Sabine Décamp


New Westminster Secondary School

Wednesday May 9  |  11:30 AM @ Room 281 Pearson
Contact: Stacey Robinsmith, Steve Watkins, Lorena Jones, Sabine Décamp


Queensborough Middle School

Thursday May 10  |  12:10 PM @ Multipurpose Room
Contact: Colleen Carrington, Sabine Décamp


Parents' Info Session
New Westminster Secondary School

Monday May 14  |  7:00 PM @ Library
Contact: Sabine Décamp

 

Richmond

School District #38

H.J. Cambie Secondary School

Tuesday May 15  |  12:35 PM @ Room A115
Contact: Glenn Hofmann


École Secondaire Hugh McRoberts Secondary School

Wednesday May 16  |  12:30 PM @ Room 221
Contact: Dana Dragomir


R.C. Palmer Secondary School

Tuesday May 22  |  12:50 PM @ Room 208
Contact: Michael Kwan


Richmond Secondary School

Wednesday May 23  |  12:41 PM @ Room 208
Contact: TBD


J.N. Burnett Secondary School

Monday May 28  |  12:43 PM @ Room A125
Contact: Chris Lee, Bronwyn Fackler, Wes Bevan


Matthew McNair Secondary School

Tuesday May 29  |  12:50 PM @ Library
Contact: Michael Jaswal, Derek Wong


A.R. MacNeill Secondary School

Friday June 1  |  1:00 PM @ Library
Contact: Neil McCallum, Wendy Philips


Richmond Christian Secondary School

Monday June 4  |  12:35 PM @ Library
Contact: Esther Memmot


Hugh Boyd Secondary School

Tuesday June 5  |  12:40 PM @ Room 205
Contact: Ed Chan


École Secondaire R.A. McMath Secondary School

Monday June 11  |  12:40 PM @ Room B127
Contact: Gayle Guest


Steveston-London Secondary School

Tuesday June 12  |  12:50 PM @ Room 301
Contact: James Stoddard


Parents' Info Session
Richmond Secondary School

Tuesday June 12  |  7:00 PM @ Room 207

 

North Vancouver

School District #44

Seycove Secondary School

Date: Monday June 11  |  12:50 PM @ PLP
Contact: Petra Willemse


Sutherland Secondary School

Date: Wednesday June 13  |  12:35 PM @ Room C203
Contact: Alexa Smythe


École Windsor Secondary

Date: Thursday June 14  |  1:00 PM @ Library
Contact: Lisa Ottenbreit


École Handsworth Secondary

Date: Friday June 15  |  1:00 PM @ Library
Contact: Justin Wong


Carson Graham Secondary School

Date: Monday June 18  |  12:55 PM @ TBD
Contact: Robert Olson


École Argyle Secondary

Date: Tuesday June 19  |  1:00 PM @ Room 420
Contact: Chris Miller


Parents' Info Session
École Argyle Secondary

Tuesday June 12  |  7:00 PM @ Library

 

West Vancouver

School District #45

Sentinel Secondary School

Wednesday May 30 | 1:00 PM @ Room 254
Contact: Dale Addis, Lara Winstone


West Vancouver Secondary School

Wednesday June 6 | 1:00 PM @ Room C231
Contact: Keith Rispin


Rockridge Secondary School

Friday June 8 | 1:00 PM @ Careers Office
Contact: Parnaz Kashani, David Dickinson


Parents' Info Session
West Vancouver Secondary School

Wednesday June 13  |  7:00 PM @ Room 207